← Event Website

Kew Boulevard ITT Round 2

Result: Men A Grade

21.2KM

1. 5 Stephen LANE (Coburg CC) 29:32.5
2. 15 Nathan WOOD (Melbourne Cycling League) 29:44.9 +12.4
3. 6 Tom LEAPER (Blackburn CC) 29:45.4 +12.9
4. 13 Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda CC) 29:46.7 +14.2
5. 11 Morgan SMITH (St George CC) 29:53.1 +20.6
6. 3 Benjamin GRIFFITHS (Melbourne Cycling League) 29:53.9 +21.4
7. 2 Thomas BENTON (Melbourne University CC) 29:58.9 +26.4
8. 1 Sam BASCOMBE (St Kilda CC) 30:01.8 +29.3
9. 7 Harry MORGAN (Blackburn CC) 30:49.2 +1:16.7
10. 10 Sebastian PRESLEY (St Kilda CC) 30:49.9 +1:17.4
11. 20 Stephen BICK (Coburg CC) 33:13.7 +3:41.2
12. 14 Hamish WEBBER (St Kilda CC) 34:45.6 +5:13.0
13. 44 Jack BINNS (Hawthorn CC) 36:59.4 +7:26.9
dns 8 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
dns 12 Lachlan STEVENS (St Kilda CC)

Result: Men B Grade

21.2KM

1. 9 Ricardo PINTO (SKCC) 30:46.1
2. 33 Michael WATKINS (Southern Masters CC) 31:17.5 +31.3
3. 28 Dan PECK (Coburg CC) 31:56.3 +1:10.1
4. 32 Paul SPEED (St Kilda CC) 32:01.6 +1:15.4
5. 25 Justin HOGAN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32:05.6 +1:19.5
6. 114 Grant STUBBS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32:15.9 +1:29.7
7. 23 Brendon GREEN (Blackburn CC) 32:32.7 +1:46.5
8. 31 Joe SPANO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32:53.3 +2:07.1
9. 26 Jonathan LAMBRIANIDIS (Hawthorn CC) 33:02.7 +2:16.6
10. 24 Richard HARVEY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 33:03.5 +2:17.3
11. 47 William GIELEWSKI (St Kilda CC) 33:15.2 +2:29.1
12. 53 George MICEVSKI (Coburg CC) 33:23.5 +2:37.3
13. 21 Giovanni CIPRIANO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 33:34.5 +2:48.4
14. 40 Nick ANSKEY (Brunswick CC) 33:37.2 +2:51.0
15. 50 Noel JACOBS (Hawthorn CC) 33:47.8 +3:01.6
16. 27 Jie LI (Blackburn CC) 34:04.3 +3:18.2
17. 112 Harrison HEIN (Hawthorn CC) 34:43.5 +3:57.3
18. 46 David FITZSIMONS (Blackburn CC) 35:28.3 +4:42.2
19. 113 Nathan MURPHY (SKCC) 37:04.5 +6:18.3
20. 30 Ben SOLLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 37:08.3 +6:22.1
21. 29 Tim RENOWDEN (Blackburn CC) 37:32.2 +6:46.1
22. 111 Peter ANIKIJENKO 37:43.9 +6:57.7
dns 4 James HENRY (Warragul CC)
dns 22 Trevor COULTER (Northern Cycling)
dns 54 Mark SEDDON (Hawtorn CC)

Result: Men C Grade

21.2KM

1. 41 Matt ARTHUR (Coburg CC) 32:49.7
2. 56 Adam SKIDMORE (Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC) 34:27.2 +1:37.5
3. 49 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn CC) 36:27.4 +3:37.7
4. 48 Matthew GOSBELL (Blackburn CC INC) 36:37.2 +3:47.5
5. 42 Simon ARTHUR (Blackburn CC) 37:24.0 +4:34.3
6. 52 Rob MEREDITH (St Kilda CC) 37:30.3 +4:40.6
7. 61 Paul ROUSCH (Blackburn CC) 37:50.2 +5:00.5
8. 43 Fane BASTIN (Blackburn CC) 38:07.2 +5:17.5
9. 55 Scott SETFORD (Blackburn CC) 38:16.5 +5:26.8
10. 60 David GALT (SKCC) 38:29.4 +5:39.7
11. 45 Kestas CELNA (Blackburn CC) 39:24.8 +6:35.1

Result: Men D Grade

10.6 KM

1. 51 Cameron JAMES (St Kilda CC INC) 17:14.6
2. 63 Will THOMAS (Hawthorn CC) 18:21.5 +1:06.8
3. 62 David THOMAS (Blackburn CC) 23:28.4 +6:13.7

Result: Para

21.2KM

1. 93 Erika GOSNEY (Footscray CC) 40:15.5
2. 71 Paige GRECO (St Kilda CC INC) 46:31.0 +6:15.4
3. 70 Barry BAILEY (Preston CC) 47:41.8 +7:26.2

Result: Women A Grade

21.2KM

1. 76 Ruby ROSEMAN GANNON (Brunswick CC) 35:59.9
2. 82 Doris MARR (Blackburn CC) 38:14.4 +2:14.4
3. 84 Magda URBANEK (Hawthorn CC) 39:20.0 +3:20.0
4. 83 Sarah SMITH (South Perth CC) 40:05.0 +4:05.0
5. 81 Angela MACRAE (Hawthorn CC) 40:13.5 +4:13.5
6. 80 Saffron BUTTON (Blackburn CC) 40:55.0 +4:55.1
dns 75 Sarah FITTON (South Perth CC)

Result: Women B Grade

21.2KM

1. 90 Rosemary ELKINS (Hawthorn CC) 44:33.1
2. 91 Helena JABLONSKI 47:31.2 +2:58.0
dnf 92 Karen ORELLI (Blackburn CC)
dns 94 Paula MCGOVERN (Blackburn CC)

Result: Junior Boys 11

5.3 KM

1. 95 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn CC) 11:40.0

Result: Junior Boys 13

5.3 KM

1. 97 Max GOOLD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10:04.6
2. 96 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) 10:45.4 +40.7

Result: Junior Girls 13

5.3 KM

1. 99 Ella VIMPANI (Blackburn CC) 14:27.6
2. 98 Annabel JOHNSTONE (Blackburn CC) 15:44.7 +1:17.0

Result: Junior Men 15

10.6 KM

dns 100 Tarun COOK (Blackburn CC)

Result: Junior Men 17

10.6 KM

1. 107 Daniel O'MALLEY (Hawthorn CC) 16:11.4
2. 105 Jamie HAZELDEN (Preston CC) 16:55.6 +44.2
3. 109 Aubrey PRICE (Preston CC) 18:07.2 +1:55.7
4. 108 Bilal OCAL (Coburg CC) 18:28.1 +2:16.6
5. 103 Peter CLARKE (Blackburn CC) 19:21.4 +3:09.9
6. 104 Ewan GROVER (Brunswick CC) 19:28.3 +3:16.8
7. 101 Billy ARMSTRONG (Preston CC) 20:06.7 +3:55.2
8. 102 William ARTHUR (Blackburn CC) 25:37.6 +9:26.1
dns 106 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn CC)

Result: Junior Women 15

10.6 KM

1. 110 Lily JOHNSTONE (Blackburn CC) 28:51.0