↑ Liveresults Website

1-in-20 Hillclimb

Result: JB

1. 83 Max GOOLD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17:59.75
2. 79 Nate TROWELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 20:17.30 +2:17.5
3. 82 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) 20:44.02 +2:44.2
4. 81 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) 22:51.24 +4:51.4
5. 87 Quinten VAN DALEN (Blackburn CC) 23:13.15 +5:13.4
6. 86 Alana HRIBAR (Blackburn CC) 23:22.48 +5:22.7
7. 80 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn CC) 23:41.14 +5:41.3
8. 88 Mikayla VAN DALEN (Blackburn CC) 26:54.55 +8:54.7
9. 85 Charlotte LANG (Hawthorn CC) 27:00.44 +9:00.6
dns 84 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn CC)

Result: JA

1. 76 Jonathan MARR (Blackburn CC) 15:29.17
2. 72 Bilal OCAL (Coburg CC) 16:04.67 +35.4
3. 71 Tarun COOK (Blackburn CC) 16:21.76 +52.5
4. 70 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn CC) 16:28.05 +58.8
5. 73 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn CC) 17:00.04 +1:30.8
6. 75 Ewan GROVER (Brunswick CC) 17:04.75 +1:35.5
7. 77 Austin COLLINS-LESLIE (Blackburn CC) 17:16.43 +1:47.2
8. 74 Peter CLARKE (Blackburn CC) 17:26.20 +1:57.0
9. 78 Sophie MARR (Blackburn CC) 19:11.02 +3:41.8

Result: WB

1. 28 Meredith CLARK (St Kilda CC) 18:58.55
2. 62 Angela MACRAE (Hawthorn CC) 18:59.41 +0.8
3. 59 Hannah MACDOUGALL (Pirates Sporting Club) 19:13.38 +14.8
4. 55 Emily WILDE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 19:14.64 +16.0
5. 69 Zoe BRIGHT (Hawthorn CC) 19:31.31 +32.7
6. 60 Julia ATKINS (St Kilda CC) 19:50.95 +52.3
7. 57 Jessica MCCLELLAND (Hawthorn CC) 20:39.35 +1:40.7
8. 56 Margaret NOONAN (Southern Masters CC) 22:16.21 +3:17.6
9. 61 Lisa JAMES (St Kilda CC) 24:12.44 +5:13.8

Result: D

1. 63 Chris WADE (Brunswick CC) 16:18.45
2. 66 Noel CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) 17:21.46 +1:03.0
3. 68 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda CC) 18:04.90 +1:46.4
4. 64 Anthony KIRWAN (Blackburn CC) 19:32.28 +3:13.8
5. 65 Scott SETFORD (Blackburn CC) 19:57.53 +3:39.0
6. 67 Kurt DECKER (Blackburn CC) 21:50.98 +5:32.5

Result: WA

1. 43 Michaela PARSONS (St Kilda CC) 15:31.79
2. 45 Naomi RANDS (Southern Masters CC) 17:26.40 +1:54.6
3. 44 Katie TAYLOR (Melbourne Cycling League) 17:32.11 +2:00.3
4. 42 Jemma EASTWOOD (Blackburn CC) 17:53.85 +2:22.0
5. 58 Anna DAVIS (Coburg CC) 17:59.01 +2:27.2

Result: C

1. 48 Sean HARDY (St Kilda CC) 16:20.20
2. 50 Rilyn MOSBEY (Hawthorn CC) 16:38.98 +18.7
3. 51 David STALEY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17:26.60 +1:06.4
4. 47 Craig DOHERTY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17:42.23 +1:22.0
5. 52 Nicholas GRAINGER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 17:42.42 +1:22.2
6. 54 Gary BEAZLEY (Hawthorn CC) 18:30.79 +2:10.5
7. 49 Anthony MARCUCCI (Southern Masters CC) 18:39.42 +2:19.2
8. 46 Darryn GOUGH (Southern Masters CC) 18:55.25 +2:35.0
dns 53 Richard HARRIS (St Kilda CC)

Result: B

1. 20 Darren LEVER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 14:10.19
2. 37 Ewen DOONAN (Blackburn CC) 14:35.16 +24.9
3. 24 Dan PECK (Coburg CC) 14:49.98 +39.7
4. 33 Paul MARTINICO (Southern Masters CC) 15:05.97 +55.7
5. 30 Gary HAAS (Southern Masters CC) 15:12.87 +1:02.6
6. 35 Ben SOLLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:17.50 +1:07.3
7. 23 James PAGE (St Kilda CC) 15:22.61 +1:12.4
8. 22 Justin HOGAN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:24.75 +1:14.5
9. 25 Joe SPANO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:38.01 +1:27.8
10. 21 Alastair HASTINGS (Hawthorn CC) 15:44.64 +1:34.4
11. 34 Rob SIMPSON (St Kilda CC) 15:54.97 +1:44.7
12. 26 Grant STUBBS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:58.50 +1:48.3
13. 36 Joshua SMART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:13.82 +2:03.6
14. 39 Kha TRAN (Melbourne Cycling League) 16:14.00 +2:03.8
15. 32 Jonathan LAMBRIANIDIS (Hawthorn CC) 16:17.95 +2:07.7
16. 41 Richard HARVEY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:22.76 +2:12.5
17. 38 Martin TOMAN (Blackburn CC) 16:33.85 +2:23.6
18. 29 Trevor COULTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 16:55.68 +2:45.4
19. 40 Stephen BICK (Coburg CC) 17:10.44 +3:00.2
20. 27 Hubertus VAN DALEN (Blackburn CC) 18:20.95 +4:10.7
dns 31 Ross HAMILTON (Blackburn CC)

Result: A

1. 3 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (St Kilda CC) 13:13.28
2. 1 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Hawthorn CC) 13:15.73 +2.4
3. 17 David ROSS (St Kilda CC) 13:34.67 +21.3
4. 6 Sam BASCOMBE (St Kilda CC) 13:42.40 +29.1
5. 4 Rudy PORTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 13:43.90 +30.6
6. 5 Trent MOREY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 13:44.43 +31.1
7. 7 Sebastian PRESLEY (St Kilda CC) 13:58.80 +45.5
8. 2 Tom LEAPER (Blackburn CC) 13:59.04 +45.7
9. 8 William MOLONEY-MORTON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 14:08.92 +55.6
10. 10 Brendon GREEN (Blackburn CC) 14:19.07 +1:05.7
11. 19 Oliver PARSONS (Sunbury CC) 14:39.27 +1:25.9
12. 16 Leigh PHILLIPS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 14:41.36 +1:28.0
13. 18 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda CC) 15:00.23 +1:46.9
14. 14 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:03.97 +1:50.6
15. 12 Harry MORGAN (Blackburn CC) 15:10.05 +1:56.7
16. 15 Ricardo PINTO (St Kilda CC) 15:16.14 +2:02.8
17. 13 Ben JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 15:31.62 +2:18.3
dns 9 Damien BOVALINO (Brunswick CC)
dns 11 Thomas BENTON (Melbourne University CC)
↑ Liveresults Website